Hall Of Champions

Athletes who have represented Australia at an International event. ie Olympics, World Championships, Commonwealth Games, Olympic Youth Festivals etc.

Clinton Hill - Athletics                                                    Emily Hurts - Hockey
Bronwyn Eagles - Athletics                                           Kelly White - Hockey
James Darby - Baseball                                                 Emily Smith - Hockey
Adam Thomas - Baseball                                             Glenn Turner - Hockey
Jim Piper - Swimming                                                    Jessica Cronje - Wheelchair Basketball
Matthew Fryer - Athletics
Natalie Prior - Athletics
Rachel DoDoo - Athletics
Nicole Robertson - Athletics
Patrick Donachie - Swimming
Paul Brooks - Swimming
Mark Saliba - Swimming
Herbert Ray - Swimming
Chloe Tighe - Athletics
Danielle Mitrevski - Hockey
Samantha Gale - Hockey

 

 

Athletes who have been selected into Australian Teams or Squads, or who compete at the National League level eg NRL.

 

Athletics

AWD

Hockey

Netball

Todd Wakefield Jessica Cronje Teagan Gale Casey Ledbrook
Frankie Iorfino   Danielle Hemingway Ashleigh Brazil
Matthew Fryer   Vanessa Kristaly Alicia Hill
Alicia Keir   Emily Hurtz Carlie Hoffman
Lomana Fagataui   Kelly White Suzanne Gabin
Blake Lucas   Sam Hall Karina Byrnes (Oztag)
Cassandra Staples   Todd Devlin Jody Byrnes (Oztag)
Chloe Tighe   Samantha Gale Ashley Valeni
Lisa Craig   Josh White  
Travis Prigg   Shelley Watson  
Darren Breckon   Danielle Mitrevski  
Catherine Lamb   Emily Smith  
    Josh Poulton  
    Ben Poulton  
    Josh Miller  
    Glenn Turner  

 

 

Rugby League Softball Swimming
Issac De Gois Kim Laws Daniel Szczudlo
Beau Scott Izzy Akama Stephanie Bentley
James Tedesco Renee Gloss Mark Haworth
David Noafaluma Simon Webb David Dawes
Jarrod Szcudlo Amy Wadwell Morgan Skillman
Mitchell Brassington Jodie Ortega Jacqui Stewart
Shane Lalogafau Laurie Peters Rhiannon Wragg
Corey Makelim Cameron Bint Hayley Koot
  Ryan Lavers Sharon Poulton
  Michael Headley  
  Shaun Bostock  
  Tim Holmes-Anderson  

 



Home

The Academy

Sports Programs

News

Services

Contact Us

james@swsas.org.au

Postal Address
PO Box 307 Macarthur
Square NSW 2560

Phone: (02) 4627 7622

Fax: (02) 4627 7633

 

Bookmark SiteTell a FriendPrintHome