Hall Of Champions

Athletes who have represented Australia at an International event. Including the Olympics Games, World Championships, Commonwealth Games, Olympic Youth Festivals.

Clinton Hill - Athletics
Bronwyn Eagles - Athletics
James Darby - Baseball 
Adam Thomas - Baseball
Jim Piper - Swimming
Matthew Fryer - Athletics
Natalie Prior - Athletics
Rachel DoDoo - Athletics
Nicole Robertson - Athletics
Rory Southwell - BMX
Patrick Donachie - Swimming
Paul Brooks - Swimming
Mark Saliba - Swimming
Herbert Ray - Swimming
Chloe Tighe - Athletics
Danielle Mitrevski - Hockey
Samantha Gale - Hockey
Emily Hurts - Hockey
Kelly White - Hockey
Emily Smith - Hockey
Glenn Turner - Hockey
Jessica Cronje - Wheelchair Basketball

Athletes who have represented Australia at a National, Senior or Junior Level

Todd Wakefield - Athletics
Frankie Iorfino  - Athletics
Matthew Fryer - Athletics
Alicia Keir - Athletics
Lomana Fagatau - Athletics
Blake Lucas - Athletics
Cassandra Staples - Athletics
Chloe Tighe - Athletics
Lisa Craig - Athletics
Travis Prigg - Athletics
Darren Breckon - Athletics
Catherine Lamb - Athletics
Jessica Cronje - AWD
Jaide Gayle-Weiling - Inline Speed Skating 
Lachlan McLean - Clay Target Shooting 
Nakeisha Brimble - Athletics - Jumping 
Louise Cranston - Athletics - Heptathlon 
Samira Cox - ParaAthletics - Throwing 
Michael Fletcher - Athletics - Cross Country and Track 
David Baker - Athletics - Cross Country and Track
Thomas Noakes - Athletics - Decathlon
Jessica McCormack - BMX
Rory Southwell - BMX
Teagan Gale - Hockey
Danielle Hemingway - Hockey
Vanessa Kristaly - Hockey
Emily Hurtz - Hockey
Kelly White - Hockey
Sam Hall - Hockey
Todd Devlin - Hockey
Samantha Gale - Hockey
Josh White - Hockey

Shelley Watson - Hockey
Danielle Mitrevski - Hockey
Emily Smith - Hockey
Josh Poulton - Hockey
Ben Poulton - Hockey
Josh Miller - Hockey
Glenn Turner - Hockey
Casey Ledbrook - Netball
Ashleigh Brazil - Netball
Alicia Hill - Netball Carlie Hoffman - Netball
Suzanne Gabin - Netball
Karina Byrnes (Oztag) - Netball
Jody Byrnes (Oztag) - Netball
Ashley Valeni - Netball
Natalie Sligar - Netball
Amy Sligar - Netball
Courtney Jones - Netball
Issac De Gois - Rugby League
Beau Scott - Rugby League
James Tedesco - Rugby League
David Noafaluma - Rugby League
Jarrod Szcudlo - Rugby League
Mitchell Brassington - Rugby League
Shane Lalogafau - Rugby League
Corey Makelim - Rugby League

 

Kim Laws - Softball
Izzy Akama - Softball
Renee Gloss- Softball
Simon Webb- Softball
Amy Wadwell- Softball
Jodie Ortega- Softball
Laurie Peters- Softball
Cameron Bint- Softball
Ryan Lavers - Softball
Michael Headley - Softball
Shaun Bostock - Softball
Tim Holmes-Anderson - Softball
Logan Campbell - Softball
Harrison Pudner - Softball
Lachlan Smith - Softball
Breanna Evan - Softball
Daniel Szczudlo - Swimming
Stephanie Bentley - Swimming
Mark Haworth - Swimming
David Dawes - Swimming
Morgan Skillman - Swimming
Jacqui Stewart - Swimming
Rhiannon Wragg - Swimming
Hayley Koot - Swimming
Sharon Poulton - Swimming
Nichole King - Hockey 

PO Box 307 Macarthur
Square NSW 2560

Follow us